Make your own free website on Tripod.com
New Japan


All Japan/New Japan Classics Various ?Gen VG 6hrs
ALL JAPAN

1. Giant Baba/Mighty Inoue/Takashi Ishikawa vs. Rusher Kimura/Ashura Hara/Goro Tsurumi
2. The Great Kabuki vs. Killer Khan
3. Genichiro Tenryu/Giant Baba vs. Terry Gordy/Buddy Roberts (AWA)
4. Harley Race vs. Jumbo Tsuruta

NEW JAPAN

5. Stan Hansen vs. Antonio Inoki
6. Ken Patera vs. Antonio Inoki
7. Tiger Jeet Singh vs. Antonio Inoki
8. Antonio Inoki/Riki Chosyu vs. Hulk Hogan/Paul Orndorff
9. Tiger Jeet Singh vs. Dusty Rhodes

ALL JAPAN

10. Giant Kamala vs. ???
11. Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Curt Hennig
12. Ric Flair vs. Rick Martel (NWA/AWA Titles. Great match!)
13. British Bulldogs vs. Ted Dibiase/Stan Hansen
14. Nick Bockwinkel/Curt Hennig vs. Genichiro Tenryu/Jumbo Tsuruta
15. Harley Race/??? Hall vs. Dory Funk Jr/Giant Baba

NEW JAPAN

16. Paul Orndorff vs. Akira Maeda
17. Killer Khan vs. Akira Maeda
18. Antonio Inoki vs. Akira Maeda
19. Hulk Hogan vs. Akira Maeda
-Abdullah The Butcher/Antonio Inoki confrontation
20. Stan Hansen/Bobby Duncum vs. Antonio Inoki/Riki Chosyu
21. Antonio Inoki/Dusty Rhodes vs. Hulk Hogan/Stan Hansen

NEW JAPAN/WWF JR TITLE TOURNAMENT ? Gen VG-EX 45mins
1. Davey Boy Smith vs. The Cobra
2. Dynamite Kid vs. Davey Boy Smith
3. Dynamite Kid vs. The Cobra (WWF Jr. Title)

SUPER J*CUP 1994 PART 1 3rdGen EX 1hr 30mins
1. Dean Malenko vs. Gedo (Round 1)
2. Shinjiro Ohtani vs. Super Delfin (Round 1)
3. Black Tiger (Eddie Guerrero) vs. Taka Michinoku (Round 1)
4. El Samurai vs. Masayoshi Motegi (Round 1)
5. Negro Casas vs. Ricky Fuji (Round 1)
6. Jushin Liger vs. Hayabusa (Round 1...this is Ezaki's first match as Hayabusa and is a classic!)

SUPER J*CUP 1994 PART 2 3rdGen VG-EX 2hrs
*This tape has an audio buzz like you would get from having the contrast too high on your TV, it comes and goes. Still very watchable.
1. Gedo vs. Super Delfin (Round 2)
2. Chris Benoit vs. Black Tiger (Eddie Guerrero. Round 2)
3. El Samurai vs. Great Sasuke (Round 2)
4. Jushin Liger vs. Ricky Fuji (Round 2)
5. Chris Benoit vs. Gedo (Round 3)
6. Jushin Liger vs. Great Sasuke (Round 3...Classic meeting between to legends)
7. Chris Benoit vs. Great Sasuke (Final...Another classic battle)

J*CROWN 1996 "ALL OR NOTHING" 1st Gen EX 2hrs
*This show is right up there with the J Cups as this is great from top to bottom.
1. Great Sasuke (IWGP Jr. Title) v Masayoshi Motegi (NWA Jr. Heavyweight Title)
2. Jyushin Lyger (British Jr. Heavyweight Title) v Ultimo Dragon (WAR Jr. Int'l Heavyweight Title)(All I have to say is "Why not a longer match!")
3. Shinjiro Ohtani (UWA Light Heavyweight Title) v Negro Casas (NWA Welterweight Title)
4. Gran Hamada (WWA Jr. Heavyweight Title) v El Samurai (WWF Light Heavyweight Title)
5. Shinjiro Ohtani v Ultimo Dragon (Semi Final)(Great match)
6. Great Sasuke v El Samurai (Semi Final)
7. Great Sasuke v Ultimo Dragon (Final...Sasuke cracks his skull)


WPW FROM JAPAN VOL.2 1st Gen EX 2hrs
-First match was cut off of the Master I used

New Japan Valis Vol. 22 in Kobe 10.26.96 3rd Gen EX 1hr
1. Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Satoshi Kojima
2. Riki Chosyu/Kensuke Sasaki vs. Shinya Hashimoto/Scott Norton
3. Jushin Liger vs. Great Muta(Really odd & crazy match)