Make your own free website on Tripod.com
IWA Japan


KING OF THE DEATH MATCHES 1st Gen VG-EX 2 hrs 20 mins
Round 1
1. Tiger Jeet Singh vs. Mr. Gannosuke (Barbed Wire Chain Match)
2. Terry Funk vs. Leatherface (Barbed Wire Chain Match)
3. Cactus Jack vs. Terry Gordy (Barbed Wire Baseball Bat Thumb Tack Match)
4. Shoji Namanaki v Hiroshi Ono (Barbed Wire Board Thumb Tack Match)
5. Akihito Ichihara v Takashi Okano (WWA Lightweight Title)
6. Iceman v Kamikaze
Semi-Finals
7. Terry Funk v Tiger Jeet Singh (Barbed Wire Board Glass Death Match)
8. Cactus Jack v Shoki Nakamaki (Barbed Wire Board Spike Nail Match)
9. Silver King / El Texano v Headhunters (IWA Tag Title)
10. Dan Severn v Tarzan Goto (NWA Title)
FINAL
11. Cactus Jack v Terry Funk (No Rope Barbed Wire Explosion Match)

MISERY! PUSH PINS DEATH MATCH 1st Gen EX
1. Moreno vs. Aratya
2. Matsuda vs. Sagawara
3. Crypt Keeper vs. Yamada
4. Silver King & Texano vs. Tajiri & Okano
5. Headhunters vs. Kendo Nagasaki & Iceman (Barbed Wire Baseball Bat match)
6. Cactus & Leatherface vs. Nakamaki & Ono (No Rope Barbed Wire Thumtack Death Match). This is the original first time ever Thumbtack Death Match!!)

FINAL BATTLE 95 ? Gen VG 2 hrs
1. Shinobi/Bob Baragil vs. Yoshihiro Tajiri/Tudor the Turtle
2. The Headhunters vs. Terry Gordy/Keisuke Yamada (CMLL Tag Title Match)
3. Kenji Takano vs. Shoji Nakamaki (No Rope Barb Wire, Thumbtack Death Match)
4. Cactus Jack vs. Tarzan Goto (IWA Title Match)
5. Terry Funk/Keisuke Yamada vs. Freddy Kruger/Boogie Man
6. Leatherface/Shoji Nakamaki vs. Terry Gordy/Keizo Matsuda
7. Cactus Jack/Tiger Jeet Singh vs. Terry Funk/Keisuke Yamada
8. Great Kabuki/Benkei vs. Shoji Nakamaki/Katsumi Hirano
9. Cactus Jack/Tiger Jeet Singh vs. Tarzan Goto/Mr. Gannosuke (Tournament Finals)

IWA TEXAS BRONCO NEW COMING 1st Gen EX 2 hrs
1. Super Astro vs. Takaski Okano
2. Aguila Negra vs. Yoshihiro Tajiri
3.Silver King / El Texano vs. Super Astro / Miguel Perez Jr.
4. Shoji Nakamaki vs. Hiroshi Ono
5. Terry Funk vs. Leatherface (Cagematch)
6. The Headhunters vs. Dick Slater / Nobutuka Araya (IWA Tag Tournament Final)

IWA GLASS GRAVEYARD 1st Gen EX 2 hrs
1) El Gran Apache vs Tajiri
2) Johnny Gomez vs Yoshiro Abe
3) Takashi Okano vs El Gran Apache
4) Leatherface vs Crash the Terminator  (Barbed Wire Baseball Bat Match)
5) Dick Slater/Nobutaka Araya vs Brian Christopher/Dark Patriot
6) The Headhunters vs Shoji Nakamaki/Hiroshi Ono (Glass Death Match)

IWA HELL NAILS DEATHMATCH 1st Gen EX 1 hrs 45 mins
1. Yoshihiro Tajiri vs Taisuke Taue
2. Cynthia Moreno vs Shintani
3. Miguel Perez Jr./Jiraya vs Takashi Okano/Aguila Negra
4. Dick Murdoch vs Johnny Gomez
5. Kendo Nagasaki vs Nobutaka Araya
6. Shoji Nakamaki/Hiroshi Ono vs Leatherface I and II (Barbed Wire Board Spike Nail Death Match...Sick)

IWA DUEL OF THE WILDS 1st Gen EX 1hr 45 mins
1) Cynthia Moreno vs Shintani
2) Aguila Negro vs Taisuke Taue
3) Jiraya vs Yoshihiro Tajiri
4) Takashi Okano vs El Gran Apache
5) Shijo Nakamaki/Hiroshi Ono vs The Texas Hangmen (Bunkhouse Match)
6) Nobutaka Araya vs Tracy Smothers
7) Terry Funk vs Cactus Jack (No Rope Barbed Wire Death Match)